NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $518,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2022

Last sale price $477,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,191 / mo

149 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oak Hills High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of February 2022

This home has been remodeled to make the kitchen a lot more accessible with an island and new cabinets, countertops and even new appliances were added. This new kitchen opens up nicely to the family room which is huge equipped with a cozy fire place. Featuring a 5th bonus room, which can be used as an office, this home had a facelift to accommodate a good size family. Very quite neighborhood close to the freeway and close to everything.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JOHN BLAKE

CAL PACIFIC PROPERTIES License #02070045 Listed on: 08/02/2021

CAL PACIFIC PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Doris Morejon

Excellence RE Real Estate License #01814373

Excellence RE Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,931 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 130
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3046071040000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,931 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3046071040000
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2364.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 201.78
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7931.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1821

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7931.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 100.17
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 130...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2021
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$477,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.42%
Current Estimated Value
$506,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Jojola Dolores
Bought by
Blue Mountain Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Hinthorne Jeremy
Bought by
Jojola Dolores

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Hinthorne Erica M
Bought by
Hinthorne Jeremy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,210
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Copper Crest Llc
Bought by
Vu Hung and Nguyen Hien Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,210
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bonilla Martha $477,000 Ticor Title
Blue Mountain Properties $152,000 None Available
Jojola Dolores -- None Available
Hinthorne Jeremy -- Orange Coast Title
Vu Hung $250,500 First American
Hinthorne Jeremy $250,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bonilla Martha $690,000
Previous Owner Hinthorne Jeremy $237,210
Previous Owner Vu Hung $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $477,000 +0.4% $202 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $475,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 For Sale $475,000 +18.8% $201 / Sq Ft
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2021 11/13/21 Price Changed $400,000 -11.1% $169 / Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Price Changed $450,000 -10.0% $190 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 For Sale $500,000 +4.8% $212 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Off Market $477,000 -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $500,000 +4.8% $212 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Off Market $477,000 -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $450,000 -5.7% $190 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Off Market $477,000 -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Price Changed $400,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Sale $400,000 -11.1% $169 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,880 $506,196 $101,239 $404,957
2024 $5,747 $496,271 $99,254 $397,017
2023 $5,680 $486,540 $97,308 $389,232
2022 $2,398 $183,508 $45,877 $137,631
2021 $2,347 $179,909 $44,977 $134,932
2020 $2,316 $178,064 $44,516 $133,548
2019 $2,273 $174,572 $43,643 $130,929
2018 $2,232 $171,149 $42,787 $128,362
2017 $2,192 $167,793 $41,948 $125,845
2016 $2,149 $164,502 $41,125 $123,377
2015 $2,098 $162,031 $40,507 $121,524
2014 $2,029 $158,858 $39,714 $119,144
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV21152928

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3046-091-47

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.