NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $501,565

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,188 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $457,260 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,053 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome to this Beautiful turn key home in the High Desert. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen has a Large Island with extra seating, great for entertaining, New carpet and Freshly painted walls. Indoor laundry area off the kitchen leads to the attached finished three car garage, Backyard is ready for those summer BBQs. Front yard also has desert landscaping. Quiet well kept neighborhood, Close to the I-15 FWY, Schools, Shopping Centers, and Restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Toby Garland

Century 21 Garland License #01062141 Listed on: 09/04/2022

Century 21 Garland

Last Buyer's Agent

Antonio Camacho

HomeSmart Evergreen Realty License #01807413

HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,210 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 143
  • Tax Tract Number 130
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3046091390000
  • $666 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,210 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3046091390000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2188.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 208.99
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Rocks
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7210.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1655

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7210.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 100.41
  • Tax Lot: 143
  • Tax Tract Number: 130...
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 666.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2022
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Centeno Lidia
Bought by
Cervantes Oscar Eustorgio Al
Seller's Agent
Toby Garland
Century 21 Garland
Buyer's Agent
Antonio Camacho
HomeSmart Evergreen Realty
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$457,260
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,740
-0.38%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$485,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.76%
Original Mortgage
$448,976
Outstanding Balance
$434,575
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,316

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2022
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Modesti Andrew
Bought by
Cervantes Oscar Eustorgio Al and Alonso-Centeno Jose Antonio
Seller's Agent
Toby Garland
Century 21 Garland
Buyer's Agent
Antonio Camacho
HomeSmart Evergreen Realty
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$457,260
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,740
-0.38%
Views
91

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$448,976
Outstanding Balance
$434,575
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,316

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2019
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$306,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.93%
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2014
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Lazo Morena
Bought by
Lazo Santos Wilmer
Seller's Agent
TRACY RUTHFORD
CENTURY 21 DESERT ROCK
Buyer's Agent
LUIS BARQUERO
C-21 REALTY TEAM
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$239,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Chong Mukil
Bought by
Lazo Santos Wilmer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,671
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Dvp Lp
Bought by
Chong Mukil and Chong Sunghwa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Kaddioui Tiffany
Bought by
Dvp Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Kaddioui Hassan
Bought by
Kaddioui Tiffany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,991
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Copper Crest Llc
Bought by
Kaddioui Tiffany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,991
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cervantes Oscar Eustorgio Al -- Ticor Title
Cervantes Oscar Eustorgio Al $457,500 Ticor Title
Figueroa Shelby M -- Ticor Title
Modesti Andrew $306,000 First American Title Company
Lazo Santos Wilmer -- Chicago Title Company
Lazo Santos Wilmer $239,000 Chicago Title Company
Chong Mukil $136,500 First American Title Company
Dvp Lp $99,000 None Available
Kaddioui Tiffany -- Orange Coast Title
Kaddioui Tiffany $250,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cervantes Oscar Eustorgio Al $448,976
Previous Owner Modesti Andrew $300,457
Previous Owner Lazo Santos Wilmer $234,671
Previous Owner Kaddioui Tiffany $224,991
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $457,260 +1.8% $209 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Price Changed $449,000 -2.2% $205 / Sq Ft
09/04/2022 09/04/22 For Sale $459,000 +50.0% $210 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Sold $306,000 +2.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 For Sale $300,000 +25.5% $137 / Sq Ft
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Sold $239,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2014 03/26/14 For Sale $239,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,548 $475,983 $95,197 $380,786
2024 $5,423 $466,650 $93,330 $373,320
2023 $5,360 $457,500 $91,500 $366,000
2022 $3,835 $315,354 $63,071 $252,283
2021 $3,758 $309,170 $61,834 $247,336
2020 $3,709 $306,000 $61,200 $244,800
2019 $3,228 $262,642 $52,529 $210,113
2018 $3,168 $257,492 $51,499 $205,993
2017 $3,112 $252,443 $50,489 $201,954
2016 $3,049 $247,493 $49,499 $197,994
2015 $2,986 $243,775 $48,755 $195,020
2014 $1,747 $139,863 $34,966 $104,897

MLS Number: IG22194604

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3046-091-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.