1345 McGee Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,688,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,546,437, approximately $1,198 per square foot. 1345 McGee Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Shah Parag Ramniklal Lavji and Roulias Leslie Annique
Bought by
Shah Parag Ramniklal Lavji and Roulias Leslie Annique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,700
Outstanding Balance
$522,226
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,024,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Shah Parag and Roulias Leslie
Bought by
Shah Parag Ramniklal Lavji and Roulias Leslie Annique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Soe Nancy J and Baba Kyoko Linda
Bought by
Shah Parag and Roulias Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Baba Emiko
Bought by
Baba Emiko and Emiko Baba Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Baba Haruyo
Bought by
Baba Emiko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Parag Ramniklal Lavji | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Shah Parag Ramniklal Lavji | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Parag | $715,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Baba Emiko | -- | -- | |
| Baba Emiko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Parag Ramniklal Lavji | $695,700 | |
| Closed | Shah Parag | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,363 | $908,985 | $274,795 | $641,190 |
| 2024 | $13,363 | $891,031 | $269,409 | $628,622 |
| 2023 | $13,089 | $880,428 | $264,128 | $616,300 |
| 2022 | $12,867 | $856,168 | $258,950 | $604,218 |
| 2021 | $12,904 | $839,244 | $253,873 | $592,371 |
| 2020 | $12,261 | $837,571 | $251,271 | $586,300 |
| 2019 | $11,830 | $821,155 | $246,346 | $574,809 |
| 2018 | $11,640 | $805,060 | $241,518 | $563,542 |
| 2017 | $11,231 | $789,280 | $236,784 | $552,496 |
| 2016 | $10,905 | $773,808 | $232,142 | $541,666 |
| 2015 | $10,763 | $762,190 | $228,657 | $533,533 |
| 2014 | $10,651 | $747,260 | $224,178 | $523,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map