1345 Southpointe Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Southpointe Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $340,663, approximately $245 per square foot. 1345 Southpointe Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Blunkall Evelyn
Bought by
Blunkall Billly Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Scott Francis T and Scott Shirley A
Bought by
Blunkall Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blunkall Billly Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Blunkall Evelyn | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $297,667 | $64,945 | $232,722 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $286,110 | $62,424 | $223,686 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $280,500 | $61,200 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $244,626 | $83,174 | $161,452 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $212,718 | $72,325 | $140,393 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $202,589 | $68,881 | $133,708 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $184,172 | $62,619 | $121,553 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $167,429 | $56,926 | $110,503 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $159,456 | $54,215 | $105,241 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $159,456 | $54,215 | $105,241 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $138,658 | $47,144 | $91,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map