1347 Solano Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Solano Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,231,030, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 1347 Solano Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Purkey Christopher S and Mclennan Karen J
Bought by
Purkey Christopher S and Purkey Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Sands John P and Sands Mary Jo
Bought by
Purkey Christopher S and Mclennan Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purkey Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Purkey Christopher S | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History