13476 Chauncey Rd Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $130,582 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13476 Chauncey Rd, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $220,791, approximately $186 per square foot. 13476 Chauncey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Bought by
Lewis Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Cameron | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,486 | $35,372 | $5,994 | $29,378 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $31,442 | $5,328 | $26,114 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $27,327 | $4,866 | $22,461 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $25,070 | $4,464 | $20,606 |
| 2020 | $62 | $4,376 | $4,376 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $155 | $155 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map