14743 Chauncey Rd Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14743 Chauncey Rd, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $145,141, approximately $159 per square foot. 14743 Chauncey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,683 | $44,496 | $6,375 | $38,121 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $39,552 | $5,667 | $33,885 |
| 2022 | $839 | $25,740 | $5,175 | $20,565 |
| 2021 | $466 | $23,615 | $4,748 | $18,867 |
| 2020 | $448 | $23,152 | $4,655 | $18,497 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $21,741 | $4,371 | $17,370 |
| 2018 | $719 | $21,741 | $4,371 | $17,370 |
| 2017 | $767 | $16,547 | $4,048 | $12,499 |
| 2016 | $737 | $16,547 | $4,048 | $12,499 |
| 2015 | $715 | $16,547 | $4,048 | $12,499 |
| 2014 | $715 | $16,547 | $4,048 | $12,499 |
| 2013 | $715 | $16,547 | $4,048 | $12,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map