14609 Chauncey Rd Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14609 Chauncey Rd, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $120,984, approximately $80 per square foot. 14609 Chauncey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Clark Ann Lou and Baltzel Jackie Lee
Bought by
Gary D Gilliatt Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary D Gilliatt Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Cody Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,057 | $46,188 | $8,357 | $37,831 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $41,765 | $7,451 | $34,314 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $31,021 | $6,784 | $24,237 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $28,460 | $6,224 | $22,236 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $27,902 | $6,102 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $26,201 | $5,730 | $20,471 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $26,201 | $5,730 | $20,471 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $21,992 | $3,455 | $18,537 |
| 2016 | $893 | $23,791 | $5,254 | $18,537 |
| 2015 | $787 | $23,134 | $4,597 | $18,537 |
| 2014 | $787 | $22,687 | $4,150 | $18,537 |
| 2013 | $787 | $22,613 | $4,076 | $18,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map