14256 Chauncey Rd Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14256 Chauncey Rd, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $310,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 14256 Chauncey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Bought by
Brookhart John C and Brookhart Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookhart John C | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,194 | $93,587 | $7,017 | $86,570 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $83,188 | $6,237 | $76,951 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $67,543 | $5,696 | $61,847 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $61,966 | $5,226 | $56,740 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $60,751 | $5,124 | $55,627 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $57,049 | $4,812 | $52,237 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $57,049 | $4,812 | $52,237 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $52,828 | $4,456 | $48,372 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $52,828 | $4,456 | $48,372 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,828 | $4,456 | $48,372 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,828 | $4,456 | $48,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map