1348 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,505,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,397,667, approximately $492 per square foot. 1348 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Lee Menno J
Bought by
Lee Menno J and Lee Nora T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Lee Menno J
Bought by
Lee Menno J and Lee Nora T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Lee Menno J
Bought by
Lee Menno J and Lee Nora T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Menno J | -- | -- | |
| Lee Menno J | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Lee Menno J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Menno J | $207,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $189,388 | $45,478 | $143,910 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $185,676 | $44,587 | $141,089 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $182,036 | $43,713 | $138,323 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $178,467 | $42,856 | $135,611 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $174,968 | $42,016 | $132,952 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $169,780 | $40,771 | $129,009 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $166,452 | $39,972 | $126,480 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $159,990 | $38,421 | $121,569 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $157,587 | $37,844 | $119,743 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $154,501 | $37,103 | $117,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map