1348 Viola Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Viola Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $594,923, approximately $380 per square foot. 1348 Viola Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $212,047 | $53,747 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $203,815 | $51,661 | $152,154 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $199,820 | $50,649 | $149,171 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $195,903 | $49,656 | $146,247 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $193,895 | $49,147 | $144,748 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $190,094 | $48,184 | $141,910 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $186,368 | $47,240 | $139,128 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $182,714 | $46,314 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $179,132 | $45,406 | $133,726 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $172,986 | $43,848 | $129,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map