1348 Winchell St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,926 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Winchell St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $337,732, approximately $211 per square foot. 1348 Winchell St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Mcdowell Debra Ann
Bought by
Mcdowell Kevin Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Kevin Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $350,800 | $30,000 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $5,738 | $326,100 | $25,000 | $301,100 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $328,900 | $25,000 | $303,900 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $258,100 | $25,000 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $272,200 | $17,400 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $224,500 | $17,400 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $204,600 | $17,400 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $177,900 | $17,400 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $151,900 | $17,400 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map