135 Camden Point Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,850
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Camden Point, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $384,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 135 Camden Point is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Victory Construction Inc
Bought by
Fendlason Dwayne and Garza Bethany Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Caroline Llc
Bought by
Victory Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,150
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fendlason Dwayne | -- | Elliott Law Firm Pllc | |
| Victory Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Victory Construction Inc | $322,150 |
Source: Public Records