135 E Olive Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,953,123 - $2,293,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$1,653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Olive Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,091,531, approximately $1,653 per square foot. 135 E Olive Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Penn Robin D
Bought by
Robin Deborah Penn Living Trust and Penn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Baird J Jeffrey and Baird Patricia A
Bought by
Penn Robin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Trust Pierce Albert K Tr And Margretta B
Bought by
Baird J Jeffrey and Baird Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Nicoli John S and Pierce Albert K
Bought by
Pierce Albert K and Pierce Margretta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Deborah Penn Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penn Robin D | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Baird J Jeffrey | $345,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pierce Albert K | $182,500 | All Cal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penn Robin D | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Albert K | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,175 | $883,745 | $484,138 | $399,607 |
| 2024 | $10,175 | $866,418 | $474,646 | $391,772 |
| 2023 | $10,081 | $849,431 | $465,340 | $384,091 |
| 2022 | $9,923 | $832,776 | $456,216 | $376,560 |
| 2021 | $9,828 | $816,448 | $447,271 | $369,177 |
| 2020 | $9,703 | $808,077 | $442,685 | $365,392 |
| 2019 | $9,487 | $792,233 | $434,005 | $358,228 |
| 2018 | $9,297 | $776,700 | $425,496 | $351,204 |
| 2017 | $9,177 | $761,471 | $417,153 | $344,318 |
| 2016 | $8,820 | $746,541 | $408,974 | $337,567 |
| 2015 | $8,870 | $735,328 | $402,831 | $332,497 |
| 2014 | $8,694 | $720,925 | $394,941 | $325,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map