Estimated Value: $416,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Highfield Dr, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $488,933, approximately $362 per square foot. 135 Highfield Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Shaw Dean I and Shaw Dorinda H
Bought by
Beckwith Luke R and Beckwith Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith Luke R | $149,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckwith Luke R | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Beckwith Luke R | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Beckwith Luke R | $29,885 | |
| Closed | Beckwith Luke R | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $475,100 | $138,300 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $430,700 | $142,400 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $386,600 | $136,500 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $329,700 | $130,400 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $293,300 | $111,200 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $308,700 | $111,200 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $308,700 | $111,200 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $310,800 | $113,300 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $325,500 | $113,300 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $325,500 | $113,300 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $325,500 | $113,300 | $212,200 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $330,000 | $109,200 | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map