Seller's Agent in 2022
Katie Breland
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 818-2649
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $144,707
Property Id: 1577079
Great location in a nice neighborhood with plenty of outside space and near the mall and interstate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis License #401693 Listed on: 09/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Isaac | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Isaac | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sfr3 080 Llc | $218,000 | -- | |
| Front Door Investments Llc | $523,000 | -- | |
| Crews James E | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Clifford Norris By Atty | $29,500 | -- | |
| Averett J | $29,500 | -- | |
| Beach Jas | $33,900 | -- | |
| Beach James D | $21,500 | -- | |
| Brown Billy Joe | $13,000 | -- | |
| Elder Grover C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Isaac | $86,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Sold | $115,000 | +4.5% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2022 10/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $52,720 | $10,000 | $42,720 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $43,880 | $10,000 | $33,880 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $48,280 | $10,000 | $38,280 |
| 2022 | $541 | $19,400 | $8,000 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $346 | $11,480 | $2,600 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $346 | $11,480 | $2,600 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $298 | $9,880 | $2,080 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $280 | $9,300 | $1,500 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $280 | $9,300 | $1,500 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $267 | $8,843 | $1,500 | $7,343 |
| 2015 | $281 | $9,302 | $1,959 | $7,343 |
| 2014 | $253 | $8,368 | $2,216 | $6,152 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,893 | $2,460 | $9,433 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katie Breland
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
(706) 818-2649
95 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)
MLS Number: 196450
APN: 050-4D-002-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.