137 Mallory Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $73,483 - $168,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Mallory Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $104,621, approximately $159 per square foot. 137 Mallory Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Perdue William Estate
Bought by
Story Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Sold by
Burnett Lillian
Bought by
Perdue William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1948
Sold by
Murphy Robert B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Crystal | -- | -- | |
| Perdue William H | -- | -- | |
| Burnett Lillian | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $19,652 | $10,000 | $9,652 |
| 2024 | $498 | $18,272 | $10,000 | $8,272 |
| 2023 | $503 | $18,440 | $10,000 | $8,440 |
| 2022 | $445 | $15,960 | $8,000 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $292 | $9,680 | $1,920 | $7,760 |
| 2020 | $292 | $9,680 | $1,920 | $7,760 |
| 2019 | $285 | $9,452 | $1,920 | $7,532 |
| 2018 | $285 | $9,452 | $1,920 | $7,532 |
| 2017 | $285 | $9,452 | $1,920 | $7,532 |
| 2016 | $268 | $8,893 | $1,844 | $7,049 |
| 2015 | $269 | $8,893 | $1,844 | $7,049 |
| 2014 | $258 | $8,522 | $1,844 | $6,678 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,401 | $1,844 | $6,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map