135 Sapphire Ln Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Sapphire Ln, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $587,323, approximately $175 per square foot. 135 Sapphire Ln is a home with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Stonegate Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hudson Thomas G and Hudson Peggy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Thomas G | $86,500 | Accredited Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $191,940 | $26,250 | $165,690 |
| 2024 | $7,527 | $191,940 | $26,250 | $165,690 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $149,490 | $26,250 | $123,240 |
| 2022 | $7,114 | $149,490 | $26,250 | $123,240 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $149,490 | $26,250 | $123,240 |
| 2020 | $6,998 | $135,310 | $26,250 | $109,060 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $135,310 | $26,250 | $109,060 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $133,670 | $28,000 | $105,670 |
| 2017 | $6,197 | $133,670 | $28,000 | $105,670 |
| 2016 | $6,202 | $133,670 | $28,000 | $105,670 |
| 2015 | $6,211 | $133,670 | $28,000 | $105,670 |
| 2014 | $6,265 | $133,670 | $28,000 | $105,670 |
| 2013 | $6,239 | $133,670 | $28,000 | $105,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map