150 Diamond Blvd Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $547,283 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Diamond Blvd, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $581,571, approximately $175 per square foot. 150 Diamond Blvd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Warner John M and Warner Deborah H
Bought by
Warner John M and Warner Deborah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,975
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Consolo Homes Inc
Bought by
Warner John M and Warner Deborah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Warner John M and Warner Deborah H
Bought by
Consolo Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Stonegate Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Warner John M and Warner Deborah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner John M | -- | Lawyers Title-Akron | |
| Warner John M | $378,600 | None Available | |
| Consolo Homes Inc | -- | Accredited Title | |
| Warner John M | $79,500 | Accredited Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner John M | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Warner John M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Consolo Homes Inc | $284,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $168,600 | $26,250 | $142,350 |
| 2024 | $6,968 | $168,600 | $26,250 | $142,350 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $132,060 | $26,250 | $105,810 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $132,060 | $26,250 | $105,810 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $132,060 | $26,250 | $105,810 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $119,880 | $26,250 | $93,630 |
| 2019 | $6,690 | $119,880 | $26,250 | $93,630 |
| 2018 | $6,030 | $121,560 | $28,000 | $93,560 |
| 2017 | $6,030 | $121,560 | $28,000 | $93,560 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $121,560 | $28,000 | $93,560 |
| 2015 | $6,044 | $121,560 | $28,000 | $93,560 |
| 2014 | $6,097 | $121,560 | $28,000 | $93,560 |
| 2013 | $6,072 | $121,560 | $28,000 | $93,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map