135 Sequoia Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,498,816 - $1,976,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Sequoia Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,671,454, approximately $816 per square foot. 135 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Pelsman Mara L and Pelsman Mara
Bought by
Pelsman Mara and Mara Pelsman 2008 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Pelsman Mara L
Bought by
Pelsman Mara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelsman Mara | -- | None Available | |
| Pelsman Mara L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelsman Mara L | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $411,503 | $248,820 | $162,683 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $403,436 | $243,942 | $159,494 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $395,526 | $239,159 | $156,367 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $387,771 | $234,470 | $153,301 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $380,169 | $229,873 | $150,296 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $368,894 | $223,055 | $145,839 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $361,662 | $218,682 | $142,980 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $347,621 | $210,192 | $137,429 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $342,400 | $207,035 | $135,365 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $335,694 | $202,980 | $132,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map