NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1351 Audubon Dr Brownsburg, IN 46112

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Last sale price $274,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,612 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lincoln Elementary Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. From the moment you step onto the inviting front porch, you'll feel right at home. Inside, enjoy the open-concept layout with soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining and family rooms-perfect for entertaining or relaxing by the cozy fireplace. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. Two additional bedrooms share a stylishly updated full bathroom. Step outside to a covered back porch overlooking a private, fenced backyard-ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Recent updates include a new roof (2021) and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. This move-in-ready gem combines comfort, charm, and modern updates in one perfect package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt King

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB16001708 Listed on: 08/21/2025

F.C. Tucker Company

Co-Listed By

Stacia Gudgel

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB22002222

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,256

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Whittington Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320702242009000026
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,256

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 1292
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Whittington Estates
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1292
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Laundry in Unit
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1292
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Parcel Number: 320702242009000026
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2256
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1128
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Oriley Kyle
Bought by
Packer Jeffrey Craig and Packer Nicole Ann
Seller's Agent
Matt King
F.C. Tucker Company
Buyer's Agent
Gina Ramirez
Nest Realty
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$274,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
1.52%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$269,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.33%
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Outstanding Balance
$219,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,576

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Oriley Walter L and Oriley Shari M
Bought by
Oriley Kyle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,228
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Dianna
Bought by
Riley Jr Walter L O and Riley Shari M O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Packer Jeffrey Craig -- Meridian Title (Mtc)
Oriley Kyle $199,900 None Available
Riley Jr Walter L O $105,000 None Available
Sanchez Dianna -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Packer Jeffrey Craig $219,200
Previous Owner Oriley Kyle $193,228
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold $274,000 +1.5% $212 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $269,900 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,088 $232,000 $49,900 $182,100
2024 $2,255 $225,500 $49,900 $175,600
2023 $2,112 $211,200 $45,800 $165,400
2022 $1,811 $181,100 $42,400 $138,700
2021 $1,521 $152,100 $38,600 $113,500
2020 $1,450 $145,000 $38,600 $106,400
2019 $1,329 $132,900 $36,700 $96,200
2018 $1,297 $129,700 $36,700 $93,000
2017 $1,203 $120,300 $34,000 $86,300
2016 $1,179 $117,900 $34,000 $83,900
2014 $1,137 $113,700 $31,200 $82,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22058026

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-07-02-242-009.000-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.