1351 E Woodbury Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 E Woodbury Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,386,089, approximately $803 per square foot. 1351 E Woodbury Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Gassama Momodou
Bought by
Gassama Momodou and Gassama Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,141
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,151,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Trust Balian, Frederick Co Tr Balian Fami
Bought by
Gassama Momodou and Walker Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Balian Frederick
Bought by
Balian Fredirick and Balian Laurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Balian Frederick
Bought by
Balian Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gassama Momodou | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Gassama Momodou | $385,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Balian Fredirick | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Balian Frederick | -- | Southland Title | |
| Balian Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gassama Momodou | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Gassama Momodou | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balian Frederick | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $580,113 | $464,098 | $116,015 |
| 2024 | $7,007 | $568,740 | $454,999 | $113,741 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $557,589 | $446,078 | $111,511 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $546,657 | $437,332 | $109,325 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $535,939 | $428,757 | $107,182 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $530,444 | $424,361 | $106,083 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $520,044 | $416,041 | $104,003 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $509,848 | $407,884 | $101,964 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $490,052 | $392,047 | $98,005 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | $482,692 | $386,159 | $96,533 |
| 2014 | $5,786 | $473,238 | $378,595 | $94,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map