1351 Edgefield St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Edgefield St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $754,144, approximately $464 per square foot. 1351 Edgefield St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Alejandro and Garcia Alex Ibarra
Bought by
Garcia Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$132,369
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Marshack Richard A and Estate Of Linda Marie Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Alex Ibarra and Garcia Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,750
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alejandro | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Garcia Alex Ibarra | $36,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alejandro | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alex Ibarra | $158,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $181,291 | $55,940 | $125,351 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $177,736 | $54,843 | $122,893 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $174,251 | $53,768 | $120,483 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $170,835 | $52,714 | $118,121 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $167,485 | $51,680 | $115,805 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $165,768 | $51,150 | $114,618 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $162,518 | $50,147 | $112,371 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $159,332 | $49,164 | $110,168 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $156,208 | $48,200 | $108,008 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $153,145 | $47,255 | $105,890 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $150,844 | $46,545 | $104,299 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $147,889 | $45,633 | $102,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map