13520 Padron Ct Unit 2 Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $325,677 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13520 Padron Ct Unit 2, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $341,919, approximately $135 per square foot. 13520 Padron Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Green William E and Green Destiny Joy
Bought by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Green William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,992
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Florida Lp | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Green William E | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green William E | $119,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $253,368 | $80,276 | $173,092 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $255,454 | $80,276 | $175,178 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $259,452 | $80,276 | $179,176 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $231,078 | $67,432 | $163,646 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $179,627 | $51,376 | $128,251 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $150,425 | $48,165 | $102,260 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $142,790 | $44,954 | $97,836 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $144,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $135,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $133,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $131,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $117,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map