13520 Padron Ct Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $325,677 - $360,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and 24/7 emergency maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2214.90. That covers your base rent, $2195.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air filter delivery $9.95 and Utility management $9.95. We’ve built value into your lease with ProCare – it’s free! Our team of qualified professionals will take care of your home maintenance while you focus on the things that matter. And you get access to our exclusive resident offers with discounts to some of our favorite brands.
Who said the perfect house doesn't exist. It's right here! This layout makes it easy to entertain, cook, or relax when you need a break. The luxury vinyl plank flooring will surely catch your eye. Pull your friends into this breathtaking kitchen. They will surely compliment the sleek countertops, kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and premium cabinets. Outside, the attractive fenced backyard offers a sunroom and a space to stretch out, soak up sunlight, or watch the stars. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool and a basketball court. Make this stellar home yours and apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Garage, Kitchen Island, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Neighborhood Features and Amenities: Basketball Court, Community Pool
This Invitation Home is being enjoyed by another resident, but it will be available soon. You can still apply – contact us for more details or apply now.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Florida Lp | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Green William E | $121,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green William E | $119,992 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Off Market | $2,349 | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Rent | $2,349 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $253,368 | $80,276 | $173,092 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $255,454 | $80,276 | $175,178 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $259,452 | $80,276 | $179,176 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $231,078 | $67,432 | $163,646 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $179,627 | $51,376 | $128,251 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $150,425 | $48,165 | $102,260 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $142,790 | $44,954 | $97,836 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $144,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $135,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $133,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $131,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $117,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,109 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 13531 Mango Bay Dr
- 10410 Opus Dr
- 10917 Banyan Wood Way
- 10920 Subtle Trail Dr
- 10922 Subtle Trail Dr
- 10907 Australian Pine Dr
- 10534 Opus Dr
- 10933 Subtle Trail Dr Unit 3
- 13809 Ogakor Dr Unit 1
- 10945 Subtle Trail Dr
- 10806 Whitecap Dr
- 10616 Great Cormorant Dr
- 11013 Rockledge View Dr
- 13230 Wellington Hills Dr
- 11005 Rockledge View Dr
- 10813 Rockledge View Dr Unit 6
- 13907 Roseate Tern Ln
- 10914 Whitecap Dr
- 13514 Majestic Pine Way
- 10925 Rockledge View Dr
- 13513 Padron Ct
- 13511 Padron Ct
- 13515 Padron Ct
- 13509 Padron Ct
- 13517 Padron Ct
- 13507 Padron Ct
- 13507 Padron Ct
- 13519 Padron Ct Unit 2
- 13505 Padron Ct Unit 2
- 13514 Padron Ct
- 13516 Padron Ct Unit 2
- 13512 Padron Ct
- 13521 Padron Ct
- 13518 Padron Ct
- 13510 Padron Ct
- 13503 Padron Ct
- 13503 Padron Ct Unit 2
- 13508 Padron Ct
- 13520 Padron Ct Unit 2
- 13506 Padron Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.