13523 Moccasin St La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,245 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13523 Moccasin St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $690,811, approximately $660 per square foot. 13523 Moccasin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $72,486 | $26,076 | $46,410 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $71,065 | $25,565 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $69,672 | $25,064 | $44,608 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $68,307 | $24,573 | $43,734 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $66,969 | $24,092 | $42,877 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $64,984 | $23,378 | $41,606 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $63,711 | $22,920 | $40,791 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $61,239 | $22,031 | $39,208 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $60,321 | $21,701 | $38,620 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $59,140 | $21,276 | $37,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map