13530 Elwyn Dr Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13530 Elwyn Dr, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $643,045, approximately $502 per square foot. 13530 Elwyn Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Alvarado Julia M and Alvarado Manuel E
Bought by
Alvarado Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Alvarado Julia M
Bought by
Alvarado Julia M and Alvarado Manuel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,464
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Alvarado Julia M
Bought by
Alvarado Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Julia M and Alvardo Julia M
Bought by
Alvarado Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Molina Carlos Humberto Andrades
Bought by
Alvardo Julia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Loera Venancio and Loera Juanita
Bought by
Alvarado Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,667
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Julia M | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Julia M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarado Julia M | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Alvarado Julia M | -- | Security Union Title Company | |
| Alvardo Julia M | -- | -- | |
| Alvarado Julia M | $130,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Julia M | $419,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Julia M | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Julia M | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Julia M | $129,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $220,926 | $130,520 | $90,406 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $216,595 | $127,961 | $88,634 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $212,349 | $125,452 | $86,897 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $208,187 | $122,993 | $85,194 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $204,106 | $120,582 | $83,524 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $202,014 | $119,346 | $82,668 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $198,054 | $117,006 | $81,048 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $194,171 | $114,712 | $79,459 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $186,632 | $110,258 | $76,374 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $183,829 | $108,602 | $75,227 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $180,229 | $106,475 | $73,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map