1354 53rd Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $653,302
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 53rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $579,076, approximately $218 per square foot. 1354 53rd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bridges Academy Elementary School, Greenleaf Elementary School, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Revocab Mozell Vicenze and Revocab Jeanette Tyson Anthony
Bought by
Oins Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,479
Outstanding Balance
$573,854
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Tyson Tyson Jeannette Jeannette and Tyson Anthony Jeannette
Bought by
Revocab Mozell Vecente and Revocab Jeanette Tyson Anthony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oins Isaac | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Revocab Mozell Vecente | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oins Isaac | $648,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,642 | $428,044 | $130,513 | $304,531 |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $419,514 | $127,954 | $298,560 |
| 2023 | $7,928 | $418,153 | $125,446 | $292,707 |
| 2022 | $7,616 | $402,955 | $122,986 | $286,969 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $394,917 | $120,575 | $281,342 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $397,800 | $119,340 | $278,460 |
| 2019 | $6,718 | $390,000 | $117,000 | $273,000 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $277,273 | $83,182 | $194,091 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $271,837 | $81,551 | $190,286 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $266,507 | $79,952 | $186,555 |
| 2015 | $5,745 | $262,507 | $78,752 | $183,755 |
| 2014 | $4,832 | $257,367 | $77,210 | $180,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map