1354 Highland Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $671,619 - $850,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Highland Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $733,405, approximately $729 per square foot. 1354 Highland Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Garner Jacquelyn E
Bought by
Garner Jacquelyn E and Jacquelyn E Garner Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Vachon Robert J and Garner Jacquelyn E
Bought by
Garner Jacquelyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Hart Brenda
Bought by
Vachon Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Jacquelyn E | -- | -- | |
| Garner Jacquelyn E | $11,210 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vachon Robert J | $125,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vachon Robert J | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $203,472 | $81,388 | $122,084 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $199,484 | $79,793 | $119,691 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $195,574 | $78,229 | $117,345 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $191,741 | $76,696 | $115,045 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $187,983 | $75,193 | $112,790 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $186,056 | $74,422 | $111,634 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $182,409 | $72,963 | $109,446 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $178,833 | $71,533 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $175,328 | $70,131 | $105,197 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $171,891 | $68,756 | $103,135 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $169,310 | $67,724 | $101,586 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,995 | $66,398 | $99,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map