1355 N Park Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $516,428
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 N Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $497,107, approximately $285 per square foot. 1355 N Park Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Hoffman William D
Bought by
Hoffman William D and Jaszkowski Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Hoffman Jill C
Bought by
Hoffman William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman William D | -- | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hoffman William D | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History