1355 Wiltse Ct Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $669,400
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Wiltse Ct, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $585,600, approximately $220 per square foot. 1355 Wiltse Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Emil Blair Matthew
Bought by
Blair Matthew Emil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Blair Matthew Emil and Povey Sarah Ann Blair
Bought by
Blair Matthew Emil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Matthew Emil | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blair Matthew Emil | -- | -- | |
| Blair Matthew Emil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blair Matthew Emil | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $150,526 | $12,201 | $138,325 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $147,575 | $11,962 | $135,613 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $144,682 | $11,728 | $132,954 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $141,847 | $11,499 | $130,348 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $139,067 | $11,274 | $127,793 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $137,642 | $11,159 | $126,483 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $134,944 | $10,941 | $124,003 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $132,299 | $10,727 | $121,572 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $129,706 | $10,517 | $119,189 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $127,163 | $10,311 | $116,852 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $125,255 | $10,157 | $115,098 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $122,804 | $9,959 | $112,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map