1356 Arlington Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,660 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Arlington Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $295,165, approximately $289 per square foot. 1356 Arlington Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $280,700 | $30,000 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $264,800 | $25,000 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $284,300 | $25,000 | $259,300 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $230,500 | $25,000 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $217,300 | $12,100 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $193,100 | $12,100 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $188,400 | $12,100 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $170,000 | $12,100 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $149,100 | $12,100 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map