1357 Patterson Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Patterson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $258,543, approximately $230 per square foot. 1357 Patterson Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School, East Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Westmoreland H Donald
Bought by
Castillo Prudencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,870
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Elliott Pamela Marie
Bought by
The Mulson Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Prudencia | $104,600 | -- | |
| Castillo Prudencia | $104,500 | -- | |
| The Mulson Llc | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Prudencia | $102,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $105,480 | $11,360 | $94,120 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $92,600 | $11,120 | $81,480 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $91,520 | $11,120 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $64,480 | $4,000 | $60,480 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $51,920 | $4,560 | $47,360 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $50,000 | $3,440 | $46,560 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $45,240 | $3,440 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $38,200 | $3,880 | $34,320 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $33,760 | $3,880 | $29,880 |
| 2016 | $982 | $33,396 | $3,320 | $30,076 |
| 2015 | $990 | $33,396 | $3,320 | $30,076 |
| 2014 | $990 | $33,396 | $3,320 | $30,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map