13576 Gray Hawk Ct Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,031,016
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13576 Gray Hawk Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $968,754, approximately $314 per square foot. 13576 Gray Hawk Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Ten Berge David P and Ten Berge Stephanie R
Bought by
Ten Berge David P and Ten Berge Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Tenberge David and Tenberge Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ten Berge David P | -- | None Available | |
| Ten Berge David P | -- | None Available | |
| Tenberge David | $402,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tenberge David | $321,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,150 | $627,166 | $106,621 | $520,545 |
| 2023 | $9,441 | $602,815 | $102,482 | $500,333 |
| 2022 | $15,721 | $590,996 | $100,473 | $490,523 |
| 2021 | $15,580 | $579,408 | $98,503 | $480,905 |
| 2020 | $15,449 | $573,467 | $97,493 | $475,974 |
| 2019 | $15,301 | $562,224 | $95,582 | $466,642 |
| 2018 | $15,148 | $551,201 | $93,709 | $457,492 |
| 2017 | $14,964 | $540,394 | $91,872 | $448,522 |
| 2016 | $14,847 | $529,799 | $90,071 | $439,728 |
| 2015 | $14,876 | $521,843 | $88,719 | $433,124 |
| 2014 | $14,679 | $511,623 | $86,982 | $424,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map