1358 Eagle Vista Dr Los Angeles, CA 90041
Eagle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Eagle Vista Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90041 and is currently estimated at $1,277,915, approximately $962 per square foot. 1358 Eagle Vista Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dahlia Heights Elementary, Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Wickham John
Bought by
John Wickham 2025 Living Trust and Wickham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Morris Barbara L Co Tr and Thompson Imogene M
Bought by
Wickham John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Wickham 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wickham John | $217,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wickham John | $162,450 | |
| Closed | Wickham John | $43,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $332,885 | $239,295 | $93,590 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $326,358 | $234,603 | $91,755 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $319,959 | $230,003 | $89,956 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $313,687 | $225,494 | $88,193 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $307,537 | $221,073 | $86,464 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $298,417 | $214,517 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $292,566 | $210,311 | $82,255 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $281,208 | $202,146 | $79,062 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $276,985 | $199,110 | $77,875 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $271,560 | $195,210 | $76,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map