13588 S Union Rd Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $763,073
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13588 S Union Rd, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $634,518, approximately $384 per square foot. 13588 S Union Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Tripp Betty Jean
Bought by
Tripp Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Betty Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $168,813 | $36,044 | $132,769 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $165,504 | $35,338 | $130,166 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $162,260 | $34,646 | $127,614 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $159,079 | $33,967 | $125,112 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $155,960 | $33,301 | $122,659 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $154,362 | $32,960 | $121,402 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $151,336 | $32,314 | $119,022 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $148,370 | $31,681 | $116,689 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $145,461 | $31,060 | $114,401 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $142,609 | $30,451 | $112,158 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $137,716 | $29,406 | $108,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map