1359 North St Boulder, CO 80304
Central Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,533 - $1,248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 North St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,093,383, approximately $1,093 per square foot. 1359 North St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Hadley Aileen
Bought by
Hadley Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Outstanding Balance
$155,413
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$937,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Haydn E & Carie L Davies Living Trust
Bought by
Hadley Sheryl and Hadley Aileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Davies Haydn E and Davies Carrie L
Bought by
Davies Haydn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
Bought by
Hadley Sheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Hadley Sheryl | $310,500 | -- | |
| Davies Haydn E | -- | -- | |
| Hadley Sheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadley Sheryl | $227,100 | |
| Closed | Hadley Sheryl | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $55,869 | $50,282 | $5,587 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $55,869 | $50,282 | $5,587 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $64,126 | $61,030 | $6,781 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $51,708 | $46,537 | $5,171 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $53,196 | $47,876 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $44,695 | $35,750 | $8,945 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $44,695 | $35,750 | $8,945 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $40,061 | $32,040 | $8,021 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $44,289 | $35,422 | $8,867 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $38,415 | $30,726 | $7,689 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $34,634 | $19,343 | $15,291 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $34,634 | $19,343 | $15,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map