Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Buckland
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 588-1168
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,328 - $486,000
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 1/9/22 CANCELLED DUE TO ICY WEATHER CONDITIONS!!. Impeccably Maintained 1805 Antique Cape situated on 1.88 private acres. With wide plank floors and post & beam charm there's a warmth of yesteryear with all modern conveniences having been done for you. The kitchen is bright with windows and has been remodeled w/ custom maple cabinets & soapstone counters. Both bathrooms have been remodeled. Keeping things warm in winter are new windows and INDOW storm inserts. One of the 3 bedrooms could be used as an In-Law suite. Lush and beautiful gardens have been professionally transformed into unique areas where you can relax or entertain guests around a fire pit. Walk down to the bottom of your yard straight into Buffam Falls conservation land where the falls & trails beckon you to explore. There's a potting shed and an old barn with room for a workshop, lawnmower, kayaks and other toys. Up above is a loft perfect for additional storage. Barn Is Being Sold AS IS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 12/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Chi Zhang
FlyHomes Brokerage LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Yiwen | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Huhmann Amanda | $227,000 | -- | |
| Huhmann Amanda | $227,000 | -- | |
| Huhmann Amanda | $227,000 | -- | |
| Risech Flavio | $109,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huhmann Amanda | $204,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Risech Flavio | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Risech Flavio | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Risech Flavio | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | $385,000 | +5.5% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | +60.8% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $227,000 | -3.4% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Price Changed | $234,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $234,900 | -2.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -3.7% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -3.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | For Sale | $257,500 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $270,900 | $137,300 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $5,990 | $341,900 | $137,300 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $270,900 | $137,300 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $239,100 | $113,100 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $218,400 | $102,600 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $218,400 | $102,600 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $218,400 | $102,600 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $219,600 | $116,500 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $219,600 | $116,500 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $219,600 | $116,500 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $216,200 | $116,500 | $99,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Buckland
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 588-1168
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chi Zhang
FlyHomes Brokerage LLC
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jacqueline Zuzgo
5 College REALTORS®
(413) 221-1841
6 in this area
311 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rick Sawicki
Sawicki Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72928906
APN: PELH-000007-000000-000450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.