136 Burns Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Burns Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $236,114, approximately $200 per square foot. 136 Burns Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Donley James K and Gail Donley A
Bought by
Donley A Gail and Donley James K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley A Gail | -- | -- | |
| Donley James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,163 | $66,822 | $13,615 | $53,207 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $44,590 | $8,701 | $35,889 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $44,590 | $8,701 | $35,889 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $44,590 | $8,700 | $35,890 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $39,500 | $7,710 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $39,500 | $7,710 | $31,790 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $39,500 | $7,710 | $31,790 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $42,230 | $14,740 | $27,490 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $42,230 | $14,740 | $27,490 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $42,230 | $14,740 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $42,870 | $14,960 | $27,910 |
| 2013 | $1,962 | $42,870 | $14,960 | $27,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map