120 Burns Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Burns Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $305,529, approximately $129 per square foot. 120 Burns Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,827 | $90,664 | $14,847 | $75,817 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $70,469 | $18,974 | $51,496 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $70,469 | $18,974 | $51,496 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $70,469 | $18,974 | $51,496 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $62,420 | $16,810 | $45,610 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $62,420 | $16,810 | $45,610 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $62,420 | $16,810 | $45,610 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $56,600 | $16,070 | $40,530 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $56,600 | $16,070 | $40,530 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $56,600 | $16,070 | $40,530 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $57,470 | $16,320 | $41,150 |
| 2013 | $2,801 | $57,470 | $16,320 | $41,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map