114 Burns Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $264,202 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Burns Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $277,051, approximately $146 per square foot. 114 Burns Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Hanson Nicholas M and Hanson Pamela K
Bought by
Hanson Pamela K and Hanson Nicholas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Pamela K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,214 | $77,704 | $14,732 | $62,972 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $64,379 | $18,827 | $45,553 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $64,379 | $18,827 | $45,553 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $64,379 | $18,827 | $45,553 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $57,020 | $16,670 | $40,350 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $57,020 | $16,670 | $40,350 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $57,020 | $16,670 | $40,350 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $51,490 | $15,950 | $35,540 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $51,490 | $15,950 | $35,540 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $51,490 | $15,950 | $35,540 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $52,270 | $16,190 | $36,080 |
| 2013 | $2,502 | $52,270 | $16,190 | $36,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map