M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Colburn
Go West Realty
(530) 370-1775
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $339,062
Newly remodeled classic older home with new roof, new CH/A, new tankless water heater, new dual pane windows on large lot close to schools and shopping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Earl | $335,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow | |
| Nichols Earl | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow | |
| Little Allen T | -- | Bid Well Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kossow Susan Henrietta | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kossow Michael Charles | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Earl | $11,725 | |
| Open | Nichols Earl | $328,932 | |
| Closed | Nichols Earl | $11,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $355,503 | $100,814 | $254,689 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $348,534 | $98,838 | $249,696 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $341,700 | $96,900 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $335,000 | $95,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $99,861 | $57,814 | $42,047 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $98,838 | $57,222 | $41,616 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $96,900 | $56,100 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $95,000 | $55,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $298 | $27,430 | $7,846 | $19,584 |
| 2016 | $286 | $26,893 | $7,693 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $352 | $26,490 | $7,578 | $18,912 |
| 2014 | $349 | $25,972 | $7,430 | $18,542 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Colburn
Go West Realty
(530) 370-1775
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OR21250919
APN: 010-151-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.