$318,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

136 Maple Crest Greeneville, TN 37743

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$202 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your new construction home nestled just minutes from historic downtown Greeneville! This gorgeous Split-Foyer design offers just the right separation for keeping the three bedrooms peaceful while everyday living spaces remain bright, open and connected. A spacious entry welcomes you in to the Three bedroom, Two bathroom, 1,500 Square Foot home. This home offers luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, creating a bright open layout within the common living spaces. Step into the inviting kitchen that offers soft to close cabinetry, a brand new Whirlpool Appliance suite, a corner pantry for all your storage needs and an oversized island allowing you to pull up a chair and enjoy. Large windows on the main level bring in the beautiful view overlooking Greeneville allowing for tons of natural light to pour in. Thanks to the home facing West, you will get beautiful sunsets every night! The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, large bathroom closet and a double-bowl vanity with solid surface countertops. Downstairs, the partially finished basement leads to two spacious unfinished spaces for you to make your own. With a two car garage attached that leads directly inside to the unfinished flex space or upstairs for your main living. The 0.35 acre property is tucked into the well established Maple Crest Subdivision. With no HOA and light restrictions, this is the perfect spot within city limits for all your needs. The 16x16 concrete patio off the back door provides a great space for relaxing outdoors. Every detail has been thoughtfully planned out, including a French Drain installed around the entire perimeter of the home, taking one more step to ensure your investment! Contact your agent for a showing today! *Drone photos used in listing**Image Renderings used*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non Member Listed on: 04/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Rideout

Property Advisors License #330499

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Maple Crest Sec 2 Subdivision
  • FHA/VA Approved Complex

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099o H 01700 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: US-11E N to W Church St in Greeneville, Follow W Church St to Maple Crest, follow straight to 136 Maple Crest.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Garage Garage Spaces: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Maple Crest Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.35
  • General Property Description Zoning2: R1
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Eastview
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Greeneville
  • General Property Description High School3: Greeneville
  • General Property Description HOA YN: No
  • Water Public: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: .35
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 1572.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 1500.0
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 099o H 01700 000
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • Financing FHA: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Sloped: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms Laundry: Yes
  • Foundation Block6: Yes
  • Style Split Foyer: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Property Condition New Construction3: Yes
  • Basement Garage Door: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Remarks Misc:userdefined80: Welcome to your new construction home nestled just minutes from historic downtown Greeneville! This gorgeous Split-Foyer design offers just the right separation for keeping the three bedrooms peaceful while everyday living spaces remain bright, open and connected. A spacious entry welcomes you in to the Three bedroom, Two bathroom, 1,500 Square Foot home. This home offers luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, creating a bright open layout within the common living spaces. Step into the inviting kitchen that offers soft to close cabinetry, a brand new Whirlpool Appliance suite, a corner pantry for all your storage needs and an oversized island allowing you to pull up a chair and enjoy. Large windows on the main level bring in the beautiful view overlooking Greeneville allowing for tons of natural light to pour in. Thanks to the home facing West, you will get beautiful sunsets every night! The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet, large bathroom closet and a double-bowl vanity with solid surface countertops. Downstairs, the partially finished basement leads to two spacious unfinished spaces for you to make your own. With a two car garage attached that leads directly inside to the unfinished flex space or upstairs for your main living. The 0.35 acre property is tucked into the well established Maple Crest Subdivision. With no HOA and light restrictions, this is the perfect spot within city limits for all your needs. The 16x16 concrete patio off the back door provides a great space for relaxing outdoors. Every detail has been thoughtfully planned out, including a French Drain installed around the entire perimeter of the home, taking one more step to ensure your investment! Contact your agent for a showing today! *Drone photos used in listing**Image Renderings used*
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Garage Door, Unfinished
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 72.0
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Topography: Sloped
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Patio
  • Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Deck: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Rear Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastview
  • High School: Greeneville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greeneville

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Dimensions: .35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 099o H 01700 000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$318,000
Sold Price
$318,000
Views
150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.61%
Original Mortgage
$312,240
Outstanding Balance
$312,240
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$71,383

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2024
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Kirchmeier Galen P and Kirchmeier Janice L
List Price
$34,500
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-13.04%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
561.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Kirchmeier Galen P
Bought by
Kirchmeier Galen P and Kirchmeier Janice L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Kirchmeier Galen P
Bought by
Kirchmeier Galen P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Hartman Harold Dean
Bought by
Kirchmeier Galen P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $318,000 Unified Title
Warranty Deed $30,000 East Tennessee Title
Warranty Deed $30,000 East Tennessee Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Greene County Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $20,000 --
Deed $18,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $312,240 FHA
Previous Owner $16,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $318,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $318,000 +960.0% $202 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Sold $30,000 -13.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $34,500 +15.0% --
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Off Market $30,000 -- --
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Sale $36,500 -- --
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $278 $8,500 $8,500 --
2024 $278 $8,500 $8,500 --
2023 $0 $8,500 $0 $0
2022 $346 $8,325 $8,325 $0
2021 $346 $8,325 $8,325 $0
2020 $346 $8,325 $8,325 $0
2019 $346 $8,325 $8,325 $0
2018 $335 $8,325 $8,325 $0
2017 $223 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2016 $217 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2015 $217 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2014 $208 $5,600 $5,600 $0

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9994523

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 099O-H-017.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.