1360 4th Ave SW Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $513,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 4th Ave SW, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $447,640, approximately $168 per square foot. 1360 4th Ave SW is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $469,520 | $51,210 | $418,310 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $423,550 | $51,210 | $372,340 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $438,250 | $34,910 | $403,340 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $359,540 | $34,910 | $324,630 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $359,540 | $34,910 | $324,630 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $335,980 | $34,910 | $301,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map