1360 Alpine Heights Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $567,840 - $795,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Alpine Heights Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $687,960, approximately $587 per square foot. 1360 Alpine Heights Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2005
Sold by
Comeau Dennis E
Bought by
Comeau Dennis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Comeau Margaret Ann
Bought by
Comeau Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comeau Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| Comeau Dennis | -- | Southland Title | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Comeau Dennis | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $170,878 | $56,258 | $114,620 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $167,528 | $55,155 | $112,373 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $164,244 | $54,074 | $110,170 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $161,024 | $53,014 | $108,010 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $157,868 | $51,975 | $105,893 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $156,251 | $51,443 | $104,808 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $153,188 | $50,435 | $102,753 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $150,186 | $49,447 | $100,739 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $147,242 | $48,478 | $98,764 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $144,356 | $47,528 | $96,828 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $142,189 | $46,815 | $95,374 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $139,404 | $45,898 | $93,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map