1360 Cranbrook Cir Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,069 - $704,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Cranbrook Cir, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $689,017, approximately $258 per square foot. 1360 Cranbrook Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Dela Garza Tony and De La Garza Lisa J
Bought by
Kalavagunta Phanisridhar B and Kalavagunta Anitha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,940
Outstanding Balance
$238,566
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$450,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Fetgatter Michael R and Fetgatter Gloria J
Bought by
Delagarza Tony and Delagarza Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Chapman John M
Bought by
Fetgatter Michael R and Fetgatter Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalavagunta Phanisridhar B | $467,000 | Multiple | |
| Delagarza Tony | $395,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Fetgatter Michael R | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalavagunta Phanisridhar B | $382,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Delagarza Tony | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetgatter Michael R | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Delagarza Tony | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,755 | $175,750 | $54,744 | $121,006 |
| 2023 | $12,184 | $157,920 | $49,190 | $108,730 |
| 2022 | $11,504 | $143,180 | $44,270 | $98,910 |
| 2021 | $11,204 | $138,070 | $42,690 | $95,380 |
| 2020 | $11,341 | $138,070 | $42,690 | $95,380 |
| 2019 | $10,948 | $131,320 | $40,600 | $90,720 |
| 2018 | $11,616 | $137,510 | $42,350 | $95,160 |
| 2017 | $11,428 | $132,840 | $40,910 | $91,930 |
| 2016 | $11,232 | $127,480 | $39,260 | $88,220 |
| 2015 | $11,128 | $121,040 | $37,280 | $83,760 |
| 2014 | $11,688 | $123,310 | $37,700 | $85,610 |
| 2013 | $11,565 | $124,160 | $37,960 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map