Estimated Value: $148,344 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 E Quitman St, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $166,836, approximately $119 per square foot. 1360 E Quitman St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Morris Forest W and Jones Elizabeth M
Bought by
Morris Forest W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Forest W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $15,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $8,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $8,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $8,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $8,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,016 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map