1360 Tamarack St Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Tamarack St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $388,640, approximately $361 per square foot. 1360 Tamarack St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Fribley Jenna L
Bought by
Fribley Jenna L and Goss Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,904
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Herzog Jeffrey Jah and Herzog Sidney E
Bought by
Fribley Jenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Sansom Vilas L and Sansom Vernon L
Bought by
Herzog Jeffrey Jay and Herzog Sidney E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,161
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Sanson Vilas B
Bought by
Sanson Vilas L and Sanson Vernon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property