1361 Atchison St Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,075,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $958,525, approximately $985 per square foot. 1361 Atchison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $159,421 | $76,314 | $83,107 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $156,296 | $74,818 | $81,478 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $153,232 | $73,351 | $79,881 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $150,228 | $71,913 | $78,315 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $147,283 | $70,503 | $76,780 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $142,916 | $68,413 | $74,503 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $140,115 | $67,072 | $73,043 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $134,675 | $64,468 | $70,207 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $132,653 | $63,500 | $69,153 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $130,056 | $62,257 | $67,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map