1361 Garzon Place Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,070,278 - $1,283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Garzon Place, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,192,820, approximately $539 per square foot. 1361 Garzon Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Lee David D
Bought by
Lee Sun S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Lee Dae Du and Lee Sun Sook
Bought by
Enright James N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sun S | -- | -- | |
| Lee Sun S | -- | -- | |
| Enright James N | $188,000 | -- | |
| Enright James N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enright James N | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,684 | $801,482 | $561,042 | $240,440 |
| 2024 | $9,684 | $785,768 | $550,042 | $235,726 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $770,361 | $539,257 | $231,104 |
| 2022 | $9,253 | $755,257 | $528,684 | $226,573 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $740,449 | $518,318 | $222,131 |
| 2019 | $8,790 | $718,490 | $502,946 | $215,544 |
| 2018 | $8,450 | $704,403 | $493,085 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $7,824 | $677,052 | $473,939 | $203,113 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $666,883 | $466,820 | $200,063 |
| 2014 | $7,876 | $653,821 | $457,676 | $196,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map